Contact us
AdrrNo.1 building, 1 Unit,5F, Guanggu 8th Gongfang, Tanhu 1 Road, Canglongdao, Jiangxia District, Wuhan, Hubei, China
Tel86-13958826535
Fax86-27-59901216
E-mail:382692510@qq.com
MPO Series
Location:Home >> Products

MPO Connector

hits:399   updatetimes:2015-12-25

 

 

Multi mode Fiber optic MPO connector patch cord

 

 

FOB Price:

US $20 - 50 / Piece

Min.Order Quantity:

10 Piece/Pieces

Supply Ability:

20000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Port:

Wuhan, Shanghai

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

 

 

Quick Details

 

 

Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OEM

Model Number: mpo connector

Application: Telecom

Color: Customized

Jacket: LSZH PVC

Certification: CE RoHS, ISO

Length: 1.0m or customized

Fiber type: G657A1

Packing: PE Bag

Name: MPO PATCH  CORD

Product name: mpo connector

 

mpo connector

MPO fiber cable is applicable in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing space and cost saving. It used the plug-in lock structure and easy to operate.

 

Features

Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

Good Durability,High stability

Good exchangeability

Male and female connector type

Muti core optical fiber connector

 

Applications

CATV

Optical fiber communication system

Data processing

test equipment

 

Specifications:

  

Packing & Shipment:

Packaging :  plastic bag & caron 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Service:

One to one, heart to heart service.  We look forward the long-term  continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation. 

 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager

© 2014-2017  Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. ICP 12002910-1  Support:Luojia

Skype:joy-tie

mail:382692510@qq.com

mail:joy@wolonte.com