Contact us

Contact: Mr. Jack Lv

Tel / Fax: +86 027-8877 5187

Mobile: +86-189 8605 0831/+86-153 7769 2877

Skype: Wuhan WolonFiber

Email: lvguojun@163.com

Address:19F , Chuangxing Hui Free Trade Finance Building, No. 777 GuangGu 3rd Road Donghu New & High Technology Development Zone , Wuhan, China


ABS box/cassette PLC SPLITTER
Location:Home >> Products

H-10820SA ABS BOX 1X8 SC/APC PLC splitter

hits:18776  

 

 

1x8 ABS BOX SC APC

fiber optic PLC splitter

 

 

FOB Price:   US $3.9 - 8.9 / Set


Min.Order Quantity:

1 Set/Sets

Supply Ability:

3000 Set/Sets per Day

Port:

Wuhan, Shanghai

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

 

 

Quick Details

 

 

Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OEM

Model Number: H-108SA

Type: G657A

Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Application: Telecommunication

Type: Singlemode

Certification: ISO9001

Connector: SC LC FC ST

Color: Yellow

Material: PVC

Name: fiber optic PLC splitter

Warranty: 3 Years

 

 


Fiber optic PLC splitter

 PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. Wolon provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features 

Low Insertion loss and PDL 

Compact Design  

Good channel-to-channel uniformity 

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm 

High Reliability and Stability 


Applications

FTTX Systems 

PON Networks 

CATV  

Optical Signal Distribution 


Specifications (1XN):


Specifications (2XN):

  

Note: All the data above does not include connector


Drawing:



 

Packing & Shipment:

Packaging :  bags & caron box 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


Service:

One to one, heart to heart service.  We look forward the long-term  continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation. 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager


© 2014-2021  Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. ICP 12002910-1  Support:Luojia

鄂公网安备 42011502000909号

Skype:wolon communication

mail:sales02@wolonte.com